DEVA MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 02763400

Registered office address
3 Chester Gates, Dunkirk, Chester, England, CH1 6LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2020
due by 23 December 2020

Last statement dated 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
Previous company names
Name Period
CAVENDISH NUCLEAR MANUFACTURING LIMITED 23 Oct 2013 - 29 Sep 2020
DEVA MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED 11 Oct 1993 - 23 Oct 2013
DEESIDE MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED 04 Mar 1993 - 11 Oct 1993
JOINBUSY COMPANY LIMITED 09 Nov 1992 - 04 Mar 1993