MAGNET LIMITED

Company number 02762625

Registered office address
C/O Magnet Limited, 3 Allington Way Yarm Road, Business Park Darlington, County Durham, DL1 4XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last statement dated 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WMH (NO. 20) LIMITED 26 Nov 1992 - 07 Dec 1993
ALNERY NO. 1243 LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 26 Nov 1992