Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AEROSPACE SUPPORT LTD

Company number 02762510

Registered office address
21b Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX44 7RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2022
due by 2 August 2022

Last statement dated 19 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
AEROSPACE SUPPORT LTD LTD. 27 Feb 2021 - 02 Mar 2021
AEROSPACE SUPPORT INTERNATIONAL LTD 20 May 2020 - 27 Feb 2021
AEROSPACE SUPPORT LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 20 May 2020