Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02762332

Registered office address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited, 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, United Kingdom, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED 21 Apr 2008 - 24 Jul 2008
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS PLC 11 Apr 2000 - 21 Apr 2008
MDIS GROUP PLC 13 Aug 1997 - 11 Apr 2000
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS GROUP PLC 05 Jan 1994 - 13 Aug 1997
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Feb 1993 - 05 Jan 1994
DMWSL 115 LIMITED 05 Nov 1992 - 25 Feb 1993