Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LONDON TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02761030

Registered office address
Globe House, 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNHILL TOBACCO OF LONDON LIMITED 15 Feb 1993 - 17 Feb 1994
HACKREMCO (NO.792) LIMITED 02 Nov 1992 - 15 Feb 1993