Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLEMAN UK LIMITED

Company number 02756825

Registered office address
The Courtyard Wraxall Hill, Wraxall, Bristol, England, BS48 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
COLEMAN UK PLC 16 Dec 1992 - 04 Oct 2005
CAPITALROLE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Oct 1992 - 16 Dec 1992