FINAGRA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02754740

Registered office address
Devonshire House, Manor Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1QQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 July 2020
due by 12 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
  • 46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
Previous company names
Name Period
FINAGRA (UK) LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 09 Apr 2016
FIN AGRA (UK) LIMITED 06 Oct 1992 - 22 Jan 1993