Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CHORAL FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 02752655

Registered office address
Chancery House, 52 Sheep Street, Northampton, NN1 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2023
due by 12 October 2023

Last statement dated 28 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHAMPTON CHORAL FOUNDATION LIMITED 02 Oct 1992 - 24 Oct 1997