A-GAS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02752249

Registered office address
Banyard Road, Portbury, Bristol, BS20 7XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
A-GAS LIMITED 09 Nov 1992 - 10 Mar 2000
OVAL (825) LIMITED 01 Oct 1992 - 09 Nov 1992