Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADFERIAD RECOVERY LIMITED

Company number 02751104

Registered office address
36 Princes Drive, Colwyn Bay, Conwy, Wales, LL29 8LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIS LIMITED 29 Jun 2015 - 09 Jun 2021
CYNGOR ALCOHOL INFORMATION SERVICE LIMITED 28 Sep 1992 - 29 Jun 2015