Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMIC BOOK AUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02748896

Registered office address
52 High Street, Pinner, England, HA5 5PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 October 2021
due by 30 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMIC BOOK POSTAL AUCTIONS LIMITED 21 Sep 1992 - 14 Nov 2007