Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE INSTITUTE FOR WAR AND PEACE REPORTING (IWPR)

Company number 02744185

Registered office address
48 Grays Inn Road, London, WC1X 8LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
IJT LONDON 05 Feb 1998 - 29 Jan 1999
INSTITUTE FOR WAR AND PEACE REPORTING 01 Sep 1992 - 05 Feb 1998