Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THORNTON AND BROWN LIMITED

Company number 02741358

Registered office address
Merrydowns, Station Road, Brent Knoll, Somerset, TA9 4BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2023
due by 22 August 2023

Last statement dated 8 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EVERSFIELD (TAUNTON) LIMITED 28 Oct 1992 - 18 Oct 1993
CONEDELL LIMITED 20 Aug 1992 - 28 Oct 1992