Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST MODWEN (SHELF 1) LIMITED

Company number 02741186

Registered office address
Two Devon Way, Longbridge, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 2TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2023
due by 29 August 2023

Last statement dated 15 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED 01 Sep 1999 - 17 Nov 1999
TRENTHAM GARDENS LIMITED 14 May 1998 - 01 Sep 1999
ACTON GATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 09 Oct 1992 - 14 May 1998
INGLEBY (636) LIMITED 19 Aug 1992 - 09 Oct 1992