Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNICORN TRAINING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02740509

Registered office address
2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street, London, EC4R 9AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNICORN TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 09 Feb 1996 - 04 Mar 2005
MONOCEROS LIMITED 08 Feb 1993 - 09 Feb 1996
CITICOMP LIMITED 18 Aug 1992 - 08 Feb 1993