UNITED SPECIAL EFFECTS LIMITED

Company number 02738484

Registered office address
Holdings Old Farmhouse The Street, Kingston, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2021
due by 18 September 2021

Last statement dated 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STUART BRISDON SPECIAL EFFECTS LIMITED 07 Aug 1992 - 14 Sep 1993