Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MORGAN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02737458

Registered office address
Second Floor, 41 St. James's Place, London, United Kingdom, SW1A 1NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2023
due by 27 March 2023

Last statement dated 13 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MTCO NOMINEES LIMITED 06 Oct 1992 - 23 Aug 1999
OBTAINQUEST LIMITED 05 Aug 1992 - 06 Oct 1992