WHALE AND DOLPHIN CONSERVATION

Company number 02737421

Registered office address
Brookfield House, 38 St Paul, Street, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 1LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2022
due by 19 August 2022

Last statement dated 5 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WHALE AND DOLPHIN CONSERVATION SOCIETY 05 Aug 1992 - 11 Sep 2012