Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02737370

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDSBOROUGH HEALTHCARE PLC 24 Jan 1994 - 27 Feb 1998
GOLDSBOROUGH HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Sep 1992 - 24 Jan 1994
DE FACTO 273 LIMITED 05 Aug 1992 - 17 Sep 1992