Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NTL (B) LIMITED

Company number 02735732

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (B) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA PLC 21 Apr 1994 - 26 Feb 1999
BCETI CABLE LIMITED 09 Nov 1992 - 21 Apr 1994
HACKREMCO (NO.782) LIMITED 30 Jul 1992 - 09 Nov 1992