E.ON ENERGY ECO INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02730697

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2021
due by 27 July 2021

Last statement dated 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON UK COGENERATION LIMITED 05 Jul 2004 - 24 Mar 2021
POWERGEN COGENERATION LIMITED 02 Feb 1999 - 05 Jul 2004
YORKSHIRE COGEN LIMITED 08 Sep 1992 - 02 Feb 1999
YELECO 12 LIMITED 13 Jul 1992 - 08 Sep 1992