Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LUCY FAITHFULL FOUNDATION

Company number 02729957

Registered office address
2 Birch House Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, England, B60 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 July 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2025
due by 23 May 2025

Last statement dated 9 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FAITHFULL FOUNDATION 09 Jul 1992 - 03 Sep 1996