Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLEXTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02721297

Registered office address
Flex Langford Way, Appleton, Warrington, England, WA4 4TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2022
due by 23 April 2022

Last statement dated 9 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLECTRON EUROPE LIMITED 27 Oct 2005 - 10 Nov 2008
C-MAC EUROPE LIMITED 18 Sep 1992 - 27 Oct 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1828) LIMITED 08 Jun 1992 - 18 Sep 1992