FLEXTECH C

Company number 02721189

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
8 June 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHALLENGE TV 28 Jan 2005 - 20 Jul 2010
MAIDSTONE BROADCASTING 10 May 1996 - 28 Jan 2005
INTERNATIONAL FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT UK 21 Dec 1993 - 10 May 1996
INTERNATIONAL FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT UK, LIMITED 09 Nov 1992 - 21 Dec 1993
BURGINHALL 638 LIMITED 08 Jun 1992 - 09 Nov 1992