Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ESHER AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Company number 02719456

Registered office address
Harry Fletcher House, Civic Centre Complex, High Street, Surrey, KT10 9RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ESHER & MOLESEY CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 01 Jun 1992 - 25 Oct 1996