Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRISTIE'S ART COLLECTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02719210

Registered office address
8 King Street, St. James's, London, SW1Y 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2023
due by 8 September 2023

Last statement dated 25 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIE'S BOOKS LIMITED 26 Oct 1998 - 01 Mar 2011
THE ATRIUM BOOKSHOP LTD. 01 Oct 1992 - 26 Oct 1998
THE ST. JAMES'S ART BOOKSHOP LTD. 22 Jun 1992 - 01 Oct 1992
ST. JAMES'S ART BOOK SHOP LIMITED 01 Jun 1992 - 22 Jun 1992