LUCAS FLETT HOLDINGS LTD.

Company number 02716436

Registered office address
55 Station Rd, Beaconsfield, Bucks, HP9 1QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2021
due by 3 June 2021

Last statement dated 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LUCAS FLETT LTD. 16 Jan 1995 - 24 Oct 2000
RJE LTD 21 May 1993 - 16 Jan 1995
RJE TELEHOIST CONTRACTS LIMITED 20 May 1992 - 21 May 1993