Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INGEVITY UK LTD

Company number 02715398

Registered office address
Ingevity Uk Ltd, Baronet Road, Warrington, England, WA4 6HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PERSTORP UK LTD. 19 Mar 2002 - 22 Feb 2019
NESTE CHEMICALS UK LTD 01 Mar 1994 - 19 Mar 2002
PLASTILON (UK) LIMITED 21 Aug 1992 - 01 Mar 1994
UNITTRADE LIMITED 18 May 1992 - 21 Aug 1992