Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALENS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 02715353

Registered office address
No.2 Silkwood Business Park, Fryers Way, Ossett, West Yorkshire, England, WF5 9TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLWAY CONTRACTS LIMITED 18 May 1992 - 08 Nov 2017