Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PAINEUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02714090

Registered office address
1-4 London Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
PALLIATIVE CARE LIMITED 16 Jun 1992 - 09 Jul 2003
NEATAREA LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 16 Jun 1992