Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROYAL COLLECTION TRUST

Company number 02713536

Registered office address
York House, St. James's Palace, London, SW1A 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91011 - Library activities
  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARIS (30) LIMITED 11 May 1992 - 01 Feb 1993