Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WCS CARE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02713150

Registered office address
Head Office, 1st Floor, Newlands Whites Row, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
WARWICKSHIRE CARE SERVICES LIMITED 01 May 1992 - 04 Dec 2008