Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHEPFIELD BATTERIES LIMITED

Company number 02711842

Registered office address
277 Stansted Road, Bishops Stortford, Herts, CM23 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIELD BATTERIES LIMITED 07 Feb 1995 - 08 Jul 2009
SHEILD BATTERIES LIMITED 16 Jan 1995 - 07 Feb 1995