Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC

Company number 02711006

Registered office address
25 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LTD. 01 Nov 1992 - 06 Jul 2012
J.P. MORGAN NEWCO LIMITED 23 Jun 1992 - 01 Nov 1992
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1804) LIMITED 30 Apr 1992 - 23 Jun 1992