VOLVO LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02707115

Registered office address
Wedgnock Lane Industrial Estate, Wedgnock Lane, Warwick Warwickshire, CV34 5YA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLVO TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED 11 Oct 1995 - 07 Mar 2001
C V TRANSPORT LIMITED 09 Apr 1992 - 11 Oct 1995