Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOUNT ANVIL LIMITED

Company number 02706348

Registered office address
140 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUNT ANVIL PLC 01 Aug 2002 - 20 Oct 2010
MOUNT ANVIL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 23 Apr 1992 - 01 Aug 2002
ALDERMAKE LIMITED 13 Apr 1992 - 23 Apr 1992