BFSL LIMITED

Company number 02706280

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2021
due by 8 October 2021

Last statement dated 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BUDGET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jul 2000 - 20 Dec 2002
OFFICEMARKET LIMITED 13 Apr 1992 - 06 Jul 2000