IPM ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02704476

Registered office address
25 Canada Square, Level 20, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDISON MISSION ENERGY LIMITED 29 Jan 1996 - 29 Mar 2005
MISSION ENERGY LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 29 Jan 1996