Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAVERLEY SQUARE ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 02702324

Registered office address
Walton Head House Walton Head Lane, Kirkby Overblow, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 1HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMCO 488 LIMITED 31 Mar 1992 - 24 Sep 1993