MOORFIELD CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02700733

Registered office address
22 Lakeside Mews, Fieldside Thorne, Doncaster, United Kingdom, DN8 4AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVEWARD LIMITED 26 Mar 1992 - 29 Oct 1993