TWG ENGINEERING (NO.9) LIMITED

Company number 02700147

Registered office address
Weir Power & Industrial - Emerging Markets, Britannia House, Huddersfield Road, Elland, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX5 9JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STRACHAN & HENSHAW DORMANT FIVE LIMITED 31 Jul 2000 - 30 Oct 2007
MARINE WINCHES LIMITED 25 Mar 1992 - 31 Jul 2000