Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YMCA DOWNSLINK GROUP SERVICES LTD

Company number 02699935

Registered office address
Reed House, 47 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex, England, BN3 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
  • 84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Previous company names
Name Period
GUILDFORD Y.M.C.A. SERVICES LIMITED 24 Mar 1992 - 07 Mar 2016