AECOM DESIGN BUILD LIMITED

Company number 02699219

Registered office address
Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EARTH TECH ENGINEERING LIMITED 06 Apr 1999 - 10 Aug 2009
BABCOCK WATER ENGINEERING LIMITED 15 May 1992 - 06 Apr 1999
BRASSBORN ENTERPRISES LIMITED 20 Mar 1992 - 15 May 1992