Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIALTO HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02698931

Registered office address
Bayley Hall, Queens Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 October 2022
due by 29 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BAYFORDBURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 15 Jul 2010 - 23 Apr 2013
BAYFORDBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Jan 2004 - 15 Jul 2010
BAYFORDBURY HOLDINGS PLC 12 Jul 1994 - 14 Jan 2004
RIALTO HOLDINGS PLC 16 Mar 1992 - 12 Jul 1994