Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPEN INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02698756

Registered office address
Open Gi Buckholt Drive, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 17 Nov 1992 - 12 Jun 2006
KAZBARR LIMITED 19 Mar 1992 - 17 Nov 1992