WORKS FOR US

Company number 02694537

Registered office address
The Point, 602 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 3NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2021
due by 31 March 2021

Last statement dated 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILTON KEYNES WOMEN AND WORK 07 Jul 2011 - 27 Sep 2013
MILTON KEYNES WOMEN AND WORK GROUP 06 Mar 1992 - 07 Jul 2011