SCM MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02693479

Registered office address
3 London Wall Buildings, London, EC2M 5PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SHUTTLE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 10 Feb 1993 - 31 Mar 1999
FREEPORT DATA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 27 Apr 1992 - 10 Feb 1993
SPEED 2414 LIMITED 04 Mar 1992 - 27 Apr 1992