Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KEADBY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02691516

Registered office address
Sse Plc , Keadby Power Station Trentside, Keadby, Scunthorpe, United Kingdom, DN17 3EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
RUBYDOVE LIMITED 27 Feb 1992 - 26 Mar 1992