Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILMINGTON INSIGHT LIMITED

Company number 02691102

Registered office address
5th Floor 10 Whitechapel High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILMINGTON BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 09 Apr 2015
COMERAL LIMITED 26 Feb 1992 - 17 Mar 1992