Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMPDEN BRI (NUTFIELD)

Company number 02690377

Registered office address
Station Road, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England, GL55 6LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BREWING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL 22 Sep 1997 - 15 Jul 2013
BRF INTERNATIONAL 24 Feb 1992 - 22 Sep 1997